Welcome to Bike Lady, Inc.
Give a kid a bike. Change a life.
YEAR 2016 TEAM BIKE LADY
On Team Bike Lady, we are immensely grateful for all our Friends and teammates. Your mindful year-to-year commitment and generous spirit go a long way toward immediately improving the daily living experience of so many Ohio kids. You've given opportunity, freedom, joy, and hope. And no matter what, the kids we serve will always remember their first new bike. Thank you. #way2roll

We're about to file our 990. Be sure to check out the Year 2016 summary stats of funds raised & spent!


2016 CORPORATE Friends of the Bike Lady
Thank you for your funding!

ABB Westerville employees
ABB Foundation (North Carolina)
Alliance Data, Employee Match Program (Florida)
Allied Plumbing & Mechanical, LLC
Amazon Smile Org Central (Washington)
Dynamic Specialties
First Presbyterian Church of Washington Court House
GBQ
Good Makery
Franklin Imaging
Hamlin & Burton, (Florida) in honor of Christine Koch Kehoe (Illinois)
Harder + Company Community Research (California)
IPA Foundation, (Kentucky)
Kroger, Columbus Division
Kroger Community Rewards
LGA at Muirfield Country Club, #TeamBillGordon
Massucci Law Group
Microcom Corp
Nightmare Athletic Association
Northwest Church of the Nazarene Church Family, #TeamIsaiah
Redeemer Lutheran Church
Ridenour Motors Limited
SafeGuard Promotional Items Columbus
Southeastern Shafting Mfg., Inc.
Steve Magas Ohio Bike Lawyer
Phelan Consultants
Teamsters Care - Teamsters Local 20, Toledo
Whole Foods Market Nickels for Non Profits - Lane Avenue Store
Wolfe Financial Services

2016 IN-KIND Friends of the Bike Lady
Thank you for your generous contributions!

Abbruzzese Brothers Inc.: County deliveries, year-round bike transport, and year-round supply storage
AEP: 25 new bikes; employee assembly & delivery to Stark, Fairfield, Licking & Coshocton
Andys Burns, with Jim Vergalitto: Delivery to Clinton, Clark, & Knox
Cardinal Health: 30 new bikes, plus assembly
Rick Chuvalas: Delivery to Perry
Columbus Blue Jackets Foundation: Providing 1,500 helmets along with NCH
Correctional Reception Center: Warden Rick Chuvalas, acting Warden Richards, administration, staff & juvenile residents: Bike assembly
First Presbyterian Church of Washington Court House: Delivery to Fayette
Franklin Imaging: Banners, signage, graphics, flyers
Grafton Correctional InstitutionWarden LaShann Eppinger, administration, staff & residents: Bike assembly & transport to counties 
Sara Hammond: Treasurer, bows, bike delivery to Green & Morrow, & misc admin
Harmony Project: Volunteer assembly with women in Tapestry at ORW
Honda: 31 new bikes, plus employee assembly
Huffy Bikes: Providing new bicycles at Huffy in-country cost (no profit)
IGS Energy: 35 new bikes, plus employee assembly & delivery to Franklin
KrogerCincinnati Division: B
ike transport to SW Ohio counties, tote bags for helmet, lock & safety info 
London Correctional Institution: Warden Jeffrey Noble, administration, staff & residents: Bike assembly & transport to counties
LeeAnn Massucci & Massucci Law Group
Delivery to Ashtabula
Peggy McIntyre: Database and misc admin
Michael's at Easton: Ribbon, ribbon, & more ribbon, for pennies on the dollar

Nationwide Children's Hospital - Center for Injury Research and Policy: Providing all helmets along with CBJ Foundation
Noble Correctional Institution: Warden Timothy Buchanan, administration, staff & residents: Bike assembly & transport to counties 
Ohio Department of Transportation ODOT - Zone 5: 
Transport to Licking & Coshocton
Ohio Reformatory for Women
Warden Ronette Burkes, administration, staff & residents, especially the women of Tapestry Program: Bow-making, card-making, bike assembly & delivery to Union
Orbit City Bikes: New bikes

Pickaway Correctional Institution: Warden Charles Bradley, administration, staff & residents: High volume bike assembly, safety info printing, central depot / distribution point for all supplies, storage, logistics, distribution of unassembled bikes/supplies to institutions, transport to counties
Southeastern Correctional Complex: Warden Brian Cook: Transport to Fairfield
Lydia Strauss: ORW Coordination and misc admin
Tour de Grandview: Exhibit space at the races
Trek Store Columbus: Raffle bike for Tour de Grandview, plus 10 bikes for Season 9

Toledo Correctional Institution: Warden John Coleman, administration, staff & residents: Bike assembly & transport to counties
Jim Vergalitto, with Andys Burns: Delivery to Clinton, Clark, & Knox

And also these in-kind donors...

These companies all donated Team Paige Wicker with prizes and gift certificates for participants in Paige's "Ride for Joy" neighborhood fundraiser bike ride: Bicycle One Gahanna, Rusty Bucket, Romeo's Pizza, Jimmy Johns Gahanna, and Chipotle Gahanna. Thank you!

2016 INDIVIDUAL Friends of the Bike Lady
Thank you for your generous contributions!

Unless otherwise noted, our Friends are from Ohio - from ALL over Ohio - but mostly the Columbus metro area. Our community is amazingly generous and dedicated to helping Ohio's most vulnerable children. We are always especially grateful to those supporters who live in other states and countries. You have an extra special kind of holiday spirit that travels coast to coast, and across the seas, helping our Buckeye kids. Thank you.

AEP Workplace Project & Programs associates group gift
Joe & Mary Abbruzzese
Jan Alloy
Paul Anderson
Douglas Armstrong, #TeamBillGordon
Carol Arny
Elliot Asch, #TeamBillGordon
Kevin Baird
Harry Ballinger
Cathy Ballmer
Ricky Barnhart
Jeff & Kathy Bartlett
Mary Ann Gatto Bassitt
Meg Baumgardner, for Joyce Kaufmann
Dana Beatty, #TeamBillGordon
George Bennett
Terri Berkowitz
Rex Blair
Kathy Bohley, in memory of Shiuan Hargrover
Theresa Bornstein
Rita Bourland
Terry Bradley, #TeamBillGordon
Susan Brauning
Laura Brennan
David Brown
Tim Brown
Egan Brumley
Beau & Ann Campbell, #TeamBillGordon (Kansas)
Penny Campbell
Vicki Cannon
William Cannon, Jr.
Janice Carroll
Patrick Casey
Emily Castle
Dave & Kimberly Chappell, #TeamABB
Shih-Chin Chen, #TeamABB
Ann Ciardelli
Timothy Collins, #TeamABB

Stephanie Corn
Robert Cotton (Arizona) #TeamPaige
Paige Crane
Karen Curley
Ann Custer
Eva Dale
Sara Dashner, #TeamPaige
Stephen Daley
Ann Davis
Tom Dearing, honored by Bill & Marcia Evans
Julie Delong
Tish Denlinger
Jessica Dennis
Donnajean DeSilva
James DeWille
Rebecca Diggs
Stacy & William Dilts
Christine Dobrovich
Ann Dow family, #TeamPaige
Paul Doyle & Donna Reid-Doyle, #TeamBillGordon
John & Heidi Drake
Becki Bailey Duncan
Dwight Dunlap
Amy Edgar family, #TeamPaige
Carie Marsh Ehrenborg
Richard Eichberger
Jeanine Ellis
Rex Elsass
Rebecca Estok
Bill & Marcia Evans
Bill & Marcia Evans, in honor of Tom Dearing
Marcey Forman
Mary Faulhaber
Keith Finn, #TeamBillGordon and also in memory of Mike Bowersock
Tammie Fisher, #TeamABB
Joe Florian & Peggy McIntyre
Joseph Flood & Jeanne Likins
Ann Fosco, #TeamPaige
Mary Foulhaber
Blaine Franz
Sandy Frey
Barbara Galantowicz
Susie Gerald
Ann Gerkens
Bryan & Megan Gordon, #TeamBillGordon
Richard & Linda Gordon, #TeamBillGordon
Kay Graf
Kevin 
Greenwood, #TeamBillGordon
James Gualtieri
Ann Guthrie family, #TeamPaige
Jerry and Annette Guy
Ruth Guzner
Linda Habinak: Habinak, Mihlo, Stranieri, & Zickar families, #TeamBillGordon
Dean Hafey
Beth Hard, #TeamIsaiah
Betsy Harris
Chris Harrison (Michigan)
Joni Hauck family, #TeamPaige
Robb Hauck (Georgia) #TeamPaige
Shari Heinrich
Rich Heitman
Michelle Herman
Doug Hoke family, #TeamPaige
Wendi & Craig Holley
Joseph Holmes
Roberta Hoptry, #TeamBillGordon
Janet Horner (Arizona)
Michael Horning & Scott Rambo, #TeamHorning
Timothy Horning (Illinois) #TeamHorning
Amy Huddleston, #TeamBillGordon
Mitchell Hurd
Mark Hurtt & Todd Koger
Stephanie Huth family, #TeamPaige
John Jamison
Judy & Craig Jenkins
Nancy Jillisky
Andrea Johnson, #TeamBillGordon
Haley Johnson
Lynn Johnson
Zdenka Johnson
JR & Mary Jones, #TeamABB

Shirley Brooks Jones
Kelly Kasser
Joyce Kaufman, by Megan Baumgardner
Bob & Clemy Keidan
Randy Kelsey-Knapp, #TeamPaige
Stephanie Kline
Katherine Koch
Koch Kids, L&C, #TeamPaige
Kristen Koch (North Carolina)
Leslie Koch
Robert Koch (Michigan)
Terry & Jan Koch
William Koehler
Todd Koger & Mark Hurtt
Patricia Kovacs
Sally Knasel
Cathe Chapin Kobacker
Janet Kravitz
Eric Kristofic
Pam Kutsick, in honor of Linda Wise
Pam Kutsick, in honor of Neil and Elisa Rafol
Tiffany Kutsick
Denise Lafferty
Erica Lamm
Mary Leanza
Patti Leech, #TeamPaige
John Leibold
Eric Leininger
Diane Lemay, in memory of Eli Martin
Ron Lemerich
Jeanne Likins & Joseph Flood
Kim Rine Little
John Lloyd
Ken Lloyd
Pam Lytle
Steve Magas
Kulay Mah
Connie Magill
Joetta Manion
Leeann Massucci
Theresa Matthews
Angela Warnke Maxwell (Arizona)
Jessica Mayercin
Sarah Mayhew family, #TeamPaige
Raynard & Lindsey Martin Family & Friends, #TeamIsaiah
Barb Bush McCauley
Heather McGurer, by Tom & Bonnie Smith
Peggy McIntyre & Joe Florian
Linda McKnight
Sandra Meadows
Peggy Meckling
Sally Meckling
Philip Meyer (California)
Liz Meyers
Thomas Mimlitch
Nicole Miracle, #TeamPaige
Kevin Mitchell family #TeamPaige
Jenny Mokren (New York)
Priscilla & Dave Mondiek
Sandra Moore & Family, #TeamBillGordon
Anita Harris Morehart
Sandy Morgan
Michelle Morrison, #TeamIsaiah (Maryland)
Brenda Motsco
Terri Mullins, #TeamPaige
Tyler & Amanda Nash
Kristie Nation
Mark & Liz Nelson (South Carolina)
Bonnie Nijssen
Scott & Margo Noreen
Basia Nowak & Ed Hohmann, & family
Patrick O'Reilly
James & Frances Orr
Sandi Parsons
Amy Pearse
Jonathan Pearson, by mother Sharon Pearson
Sharon Pearson, honoring Jonathan Pearson
Miguel Perez
Louise Perry
Jerrell Phalan
Cassandra Phipps, #TeamABB
Leslie Piatt, in memory of mother Carla Johnson
Bob Pfiefer
Hudi Podolsky (California)
Katie Poeschl, #TeamPaige
Brandi Potts
Scott Rambo & Michael Horning, #TeamHorning
Bob Rashidf
Stephen Rauch
Holly Reed (California)
Mary Palumbo Reese
Mariann Price
Dave & Marion Reid, (California)
Donna Reid-Doyle
Michael Reilly
Raymond Rennebaum (California)
Robert Rennebaum (Florida)
Kerry Klingensmith Reynard
Rebecca Ricciardo, #TeamPaige
Pamela Rice
Carly Robb, in honor of Karen Robb on Mother's Day 2016 (Virginia)
Jill & Graham Roberts
Rebecca Rogers, #TeamBillGordon
Ted Rudy
Eugene Sapp
Leroy Sawatzky
Dan & Juliette Schaefer, "TeamPaige
Meg Koch Scharf (Florida)
Kristin Schmidt family, #TeamPaige
Lance Schneier
Jane Scott
Hoy Seckinger
Barb Seckler
Jeff & Sharon Shadburn
Geno Shifrin
Heidi Shilling
Gina Smith
Gregory Smith
Scott Smith
Tom Smith
Tom & Bonnie Smith, in honor of Heather McGurer
Kara Spidle
Lisa Staggenborg & Fred, Yaeger
Chrisbian Steinker
Sharon & David Stellrecht (Washington)
Dan Stephans
Lydia Strauss, #TeamPaige
Kent & Susan Studebaker
Allyson Tate, #TeamPaige
Janet Tench
Laura Thomas, #TeamBillGordon
Stephanie Thomas
Debby Kraynak Thurston (Connecticut)
Steve Tippett
Elizabeth Tomson
Kim Koch Toussant
Teresa Traphagan
Richard Trock (Florida)
Bridget Quinn Tyznik
Carroll Van Meter
Daniel Viren, #TeamBillGordon
Elaine Vukadinovich (California)
Molly Waite
Erica Walker family, #TeamPaige
Barbara Walters
Shelley Wanamaker
Kristen Warnimont family, #TeamPaige
Cameron Wertheimer
Karen Lowman West, #TeamBillGordon
Jennifer Wicker, #TeamPaige
Robert Wicker, #TeamPaige
Ginny Wicker-Piddock, #TeamPaige
Patti Wiley
Jade Wilson
Jenny Wiseman
Tim Wiseman
David Wolfe
Leslie Woodruff
Fred Yaeger & Lisa Staggenborg
Paul Yohe
John Yokom
Daphne Yost family, #TeamPaige
Amy Youngs

#TeamBillGordon in memory of Bill Gordon, cycling community leader and friend, who passed away in 2016.

#TeamIsaiah in memory of Isaiah Martin, who passed away in 2014 at age 3, son of Raynard and Lindsey, older brother of Andrew and Leanna.

#TeamPaige to support the fundraising efforts of Gahanna resident and 2nd grader Paige Wicker, a young girl who believes every child should have a bike, and simply wants to help make that possible. 
All of these people and organizations combined efforts in Year 2017 to give 1,7
00 new bikes, helmets and locks to 1,700 
Ohio foster kids across 44 O
hio counties 
during Bike Lady Season 9.
#way2roll